top of page

2024 Tentative
Team Tournament Schedules

These are tentative schedules for the 2024 season. Some changes may occur if conflicts arise. Please check back after the season has started to see finalized schedules.

17-1 Robyn
National

Jan 19-20

Blizzard seeding SLC

Feb 9-10

Champions Challenge

Logan, Ut

Feb 15-18

Las Vegas Classic LV

March 15-16

March Seeding SLC

April 12-14

Showdown SLC

April 19-21

Lonestar Classic TX

May 10-11

IM Bid Tournament SLC

or 

June TBD

Triple Crown SLC

This team will play in the 7  tournaments above as well as Nationals the middle of June.

16-1 Miahna
National

Jan 26-27

Frozen seeding SLC

Feb 15-18

Las Vegas Classic LV

March 8-9

Southern UT Grand Prix

March 15-16

March Seeding SLC

April 12-14

Showdown SLC

April 19-21

Lonestar Classic TX

May 10-11

IM Bid Tournament SLC

or

June TBD

Triple Crown SLC

This team will play in the 7 tournaments above as well as Nationals the middle of June.

15-1 Whitnee
Elite

Jan 26-27

Frozen seeding SLC

Feb 15-18

Las Vegas Clasic LV

March 8-9

Southern Utah Grand prix

March 15-16

March Seeding SLC

April 6-8

Showdown SLC

May 3-4

Grand Prix SLC

or 

May 10-11

IM Bid Tournament SLC

 

This is a Tentative schedule for this team and will be finalized at a later time 6 tournaments total

15-2 Kiahna
Power

Jan 26-27

Frozen seeding SLC

Feb 23-24

Feb Seeding SLC

March 8-9

Southern Utah Grand Prix

April 6-8

Salt Lake Showdown

April 12-13

SUVL St George

May 3-4

AAU Super Regional SLC

This team will play in a total of 6 tournaments. 

14-1 Annie
Power

Jan 26-27

SUVL St. George

Feb 23-24

Feb Seeding SLC

March 15-16

Southern Utah Grand Prix

April 6-8

Salt Lake Showdown 

April 26-27

Utah Golden Spike SLC

May 3-4

AAU Super Regional

This team will play in 6 tournaments total

14-2 Corring
Power

Jan 26-27

SUVL St. George

Feb 23-24

Feb. Seeding SLC

March 15-16

Southern Utah Grand Prix

April 6-8

Salt Lake Showdown

April 26-27

Utah Golden Spike SLC

May 3-4

AAU Super Regional

This team will play 6 tournaments total. 

12-1 Jessica

Schedule coming soon!

Jan 19-20

SUVL St. George

March 1-2

SUVL St George 

April 5th-6th

SUVL St. George

13-1 Kimee

Jan 19-20

Frozen seeding SLC

Feb 23-24

SUVL St George 

March 15-16

Southern Utah Grand Prix

April 19-20

Utah Golden Spike Grand Prix

April 26-27

SUVL St George

10U-12U

 Developmental

Liz

Schedule TBD

bottom of page